Search

You Are Here:Home > Product > Colorlight > Accessories

H4F Transceiver

H4F Features Ø Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ) Ø Up to 5Gb/s data links Ø Multi-source package with duplex LC connector Ø Hot-pluggable Ø Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1 Interface Description Parameters Description Diagrams Method 1: In conjunction with sending card. Method......

Send InquiryChat Now

H4F

blob.png

Features

Ø  Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )

Ø  Up to 5Gb/s data links

Ø  Multi-source package with duplex LC connector

Ø  Hot-pluggable

Ø  Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1

blob.png

Interface Description

No

Interface

Description

Indicator Light

Red light indicates   power

Green light indicates   working status

Fiber Module

Input or output fiber   optic signal

Ethernet Port

Input or output gigabit Ethernet signal

Power

AC power supply interface

Power Switch

ON/OFF

 

Parameters Description

Storage Temperature

-40 ~85 ℃

Operating Temperature

0 ~70 ℃

Power

DC 5V/2A

Data Rate

5Gb/s

Working Mode

Single-mode

Transmission Distance

15Km

Fiber Interface Type

Duplex LC

Laser

DFB

Gigabit Ethernet Port

LAN 1 & LAN 2, RJ45

Fiber Interface

2 port, 2.5G bandwidth

 

Diagrams

Method 1: In conjunction with sending card.

H4F-S4(001).jpg

 

Method 2: In conjunction with S6F sender.

H4F-S6F(001).jpg

 

Product Dimension

Unit:mm


blob.png

Hot Tags: H4F transceiver, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, price, pricelist, quotation, made in China
Related Products
Copyright © Nationtronics Group Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.