Search

You Are Here:Home > Product > Colorlight > Accessories

H8F Transceiver

H8F Features Ø Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ) Ø Up to 10Gb/s data links Ø Multi-source package with duplex LC connector Ø Hot-pluggable Ø Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1 Interface Description Parameters Description Diagrams Method 1: In conjunction with sending card.......

Send InquiryChat Now

H8F

blob.png

Features

Ø  Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )

Ø  Up to 10Gb/s data links

Ø  Multi-source package with duplex LC connector

Ø  Hot-pluggable

Ø  Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1

blob.png

Interface Description

No

Interface

Description

Gigabit Ethernet Port

Input or output   gigabit Ethernet signal

Power

AC power supply interface

Power Switch

ON/OFF

Fiber Module

Input or output fiber   optic signal

Indicator Light 1

Red light indicates power

Green light indicates working status

Indicator Light 2

Red light indicates power

Green light indicates working status

 

Parameters Description

Storage Temperature

-40 ~85 ℃

Operating Temperature

0 ~70 ℃

Power

DC 5V/2A

Data Rate

10Gb/s

Working Mode

Single-mode

Transmission Distance

15Km

Fiber Interface Type

Duplex LC

Laser

DFB

Gigabit Ethernet Port

8 ports, RJ45

Fiber Interface

4 port, 2.5G bandwidth

 

Diagrams

Method 1: In conjunction with sending card.

H8F-S4(001).jpg

 

Method 2: In conjunction with S6F sender.

H8F-S6F(001).jpg

 

 

Product Dimension

Unit:mm

blob.png 

 


Hot Tags: H8F transceiver, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, wholesale, price, pricelist, quotation, made in China
Related Products
Copyright © Nationtronics Group Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.